10 Gb/s Single Mode LC Bidirectional SFP

10G Single mode SFP Optical Transceiver operable at standard temperatures (0°C – 70°C) with LC simplex connector, without DDM, and up to 20 kilometers over single mode fiber.

*See below for ordering options.

Part Numbers: 

FD-SFP+-T27R33-20 (Tx = 1270nm, Rx = 1330nm)

FD-SFP+-T33R27-20 (Tx = 1330nm, Rx = 1270nm)

Description

Single mode bidirectional SFP transceiver with data rate 10 Gb/s, variable Tx wavelengths of 1270 nm, and 1330 nm.

 

To order or receive pricing information for CWDM wavelengths, please fill out our inquiry form:

Backorder Policy

Fresh Digit maintains a minimum 5 week lead time on all out-of-stock transceivers and will immediately notify Customer of any changes in lead time. Thus, customer reserves a three-day grace period to cancel backordered items from the time of purchase. Submit all cancel/refund requests to online@freshdigit.com.

Additional information

Mode

Single mode

Data Rate

10G

Form Factor

SFP

Operating Temperature

Standard: 0°C – 70°C